Skip to main content
Smeg FAB30 Refrigerator product image
kitchen

Smeg FAB30 Refrigerator

Smeg

AO logo

Best for: Home cooks upgrading appliances or building a reliable kitchen

4.5
4.5 · 456 customer reviews

£1,299

Sold by AOvia AwinIn stockPrice checked 2026-07-24

A retro-style fridge-freezer that combines bold design with practical storage for family kitchens.

Review summary

Smeg FAB30 Refrigerator earns 4.5/5 from 456 UK customer reviews. A retro-style fridge-freezer that combines bold design with practical storage for family kitchens.

Buying advice

Compare the latest price at AO before buying. Check delivery costs, returns policy, and warranty terms for Smeg FAB30 Refrigerator — prices on Elevare Living are verified periodically but may change on the retailer's site.

Our verdict

Smeg FAB30 Refrigerator is a top recommendation in kitchen — strong reviews and fair pricing at £1,299.

Who should buy it

  • Households shopping for kitchen upgrades
  • Buyers who compare reviews before purchasing
  • Shoppers already browsing AO

Who should avoid it

  • Those needing bespoke or commercial-grade specifications
  • Buyers who have not checked dimensions or compatibility

Specifications

BrandSmeg
Categorykitchen
RetailerAO
Sold viaAO
WarrantyManufacturer warranty — check retailer listing
DeliveryVaries by retailer

Pros

  • + Reliable everyday performance
  • + Straightforward setup and maintenance
  • + Competitive pricing at £1,299 via AO

Cons

  • Premium finishes or extended warranties may cost extra
  • Delivery times and return policies vary by retailer

Frequently asked questions

Is Smeg FAB30 Refrigerator worth the price?
For most households, yes — it balances build quality and usability well at £1,299. Compare alternatives if you need specialist features.
Where can I buy Smeg FAB30 Refrigerator?
We link to AO via our Check price button. Prices and availability are verified periodically — confirm on the retailer's site before purchasing.
What warranty does Smeg FAB30 Refrigerator include?
Most models include a 2-year manufacturer warranty. Check the retailer's listing for exact terms.