Skip to main content
Philips 3000 Series Air Fryer XXL product image
kitchen

Philips 3000 Series Air Fryer XXL

Philips

Currys logo

Best for: Home cooks upgrading appliances or building a reliable kitchen

4.5
4.5 · 6,700 customer reviews

£129

Sold by Currysvia AwinIn stockPrice checked 2026-07-19

An extra-large air fryer with Rapid Air technology for crisp results with less oil.

Review summary

Philips 3000 Series Air Fryer XXL earns 4.5/5 from 6,700 UK customer reviews. An extra-large air fryer with Rapid Air technology for crisp results with less oil.

Buying advice

Compare the latest price at Currys before buying. Check delivery costs, returns policy, and warranty terms for Philips 3000 Series Air Fryer XXL — prices on Elevare Living are verified periodically but may change on the retailer's site.

Our verdict

Philips 3000 Series Air Fryer XXL is a top recommendation in kitchen — strong reviews and fair pricing at £129.

Who should buy it

  • Households shopping for kitchen upgrades
  • Buyers who compare reviews before purchasing
  • Shoppers already browsing Currys

Who should avoid it

  • Those needing bespoke or commercial-grade specifications
  • Buyers who have not checked dimensions or compatibility

Specifications

BrandPhilips
Categorykitchen
RetailerCurrys
Sold viaCurrys
WarrantyManufacturer warranty — check retailer listing
DeliveryVaries by retailer

Pros

  • + Reliable everyday performance
  • + Straightforward setup and maintenance
  • + Competitive pricing at £129 via Currys

Cons

  • Premium finishes or extended warranties may cost extra
  • Delivery times and return policies vary by retailer

Frequently asked questions

Is Philips 3000 Series Air Fryer XXL worth the price?
For most households, yes — it balances build quality and usability well at £129. Compare alternatives if you need specialist features.
Where can I buy Philips 3000 Series Air Fryer XXL?
We link to Currys via our Check price button. Prices and availability are verified periodically — confirm on the retailer's site before purchasing.
What warranty does Philips 3000 Series Air Fryer XXL include?
Most models include a 2-year manufacturer warranty. Check the retailer's listing for exact terms.